Plants for cremation Display Commissioning Unfortunately this specification of service has not yet been completely translated.

You want to run a crematorium? Then you must report the system to the responsible immission protection authority before commissioning.

As the operator of a cremation facility, you must notify it to the competent authority at least one month before commissioning. The competent authority shall examine the notification and record the installation in its plant register.

  • written notification

Related Links

  • Section 6 Ordinance on Facilities for Cremation (27. BImSchV)

The notification must be submitted in writing by post or electronically to the competent authority.

Responsible for the content
No information available

Last update or date of publication
19.01.2021