State recognition as a training centre for members of certain health professionals

Continuing education courses of the professions mentioned in § 1 of the Ordinance on Continuing Education in Health Professions (GesFBWeitBiV ND) must be carried out at state-recognized further education institutions.

Related Links

  • § 1 Ordinance on Continuing Education in Health Professions (GesFBWeitBiV ND)

Documents in accordance with § 4 ordinance on continuing education in health professions are required.

Related Links

  • §4 Ordinance on Continuing Education in Health Professions (GesFBWeitBiV ND)

Preconditions

  • The requirements result from § 4 of the Ordinance on Continuing Education in Health Professions (GesFBWeitBiV ND).
  • https://www.nds-voris.de/jportal/?quelle=jlink&query=GesFBWeitBiV+ND+%C2%A7+4&psml=bsvorisprod.psml&max=true

Related Links

  • § 3 Lower Saxony Health Professions Act (GesFBG ND)
  • § 4 Ordinance on Continuing Education in Health Professions (GesFBWeitBiV ND)
  • § 1 Ordinance on Continuing Education in Health Professions (GesFBWeitBiV ND)

Responsible for the content
Lower Saxony Ministry of Social Affairs, Health and Gender Equality

Last update or date of publication
13.09.2018